The NCD College Development Camp mission is to connect hockey players with NCAA coaches and to educate them about the college hockey programs and the recruiting process. NCAA ice hockey coaches run all camp practice sessions, games and seminars

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

GROUP B  Rosters

First Name Last Name City ST DOB class 2020-21 Team GRP TEAM Pos ##
Morgan Ainley Cranston  RI 7/31/05 2023 Millbrook Prep School, Connecticut Jr. Eagles u16 Tier 1 B Gold 1
Ellie Sarauer White Bear Lake MN 5/28/05 2023 White Bear Lake HS - JR Whitecaps North B Gold 2
Roxy Mason Edmonton AB 3/30/05 2023 Shawnigan Lake School Prep B Gold 3
Ava Schmidt Saint Cloud  MN 12/1/04 2023 St. Cloud Icebreakers B Gold 4
Abigail Ainley Cranston  RI 2/9/04 2022 Millbrook School/ Connecticut Jr. Eagles u19 Tier 1 B Gold 5
Averi Curran Bridgewater NH 2/11/04 2023 New Hampton School & CPC B Gold 6
Noelle Mason Edmonton AB 4/30/03 2021 Shawnigan Lake School Prep B Gold 7
Abigail Murnane Andover MA 7/31/03 2022 Andover High School Varsity B Gold 8
Gabrielle Nagahama Winchester MA 12/29/03 2022 East Coast Wizards, Pingree School B Gold 9
Sophie Hall Wellesley MA 5/20/05 2023 Assabet Valley Girls Hockey, Wellesley High School  B Gold 10
Madison Flory Grand Island NY 11/7/05 2023 Syracuse Valley Eagles B Gold 11
Thomasina Nash Point Pleasant NJ 1/2/04 2022 Millbrook School B Gold 12
Hamilton Doster Greenwich  CT 11/18/03 2023 Loomis Varsity and MidFairfield Stars U19 B Gold 13
Mairead Campbell Concord MA 3/27/06 2024 Wizards, Concord-Carlisle High School B Gold 14
Colette Janik Crystal Lake IL 10/31/03 2022 Northshore Warhawks U19 B Gold 15
Julia Zangre Ridgefield CT 3/12/03 2022 Millbrook School & CT Jr. Eagles B Gold 16
Molly Daniel Evanston IL 10/30/03 2022 Northshore Warhawks U19 B Gold 30
Bridget Gray Boston MA 10/2/04 2023 East Coast Wizards U16 Major 2 B Gold 31
Charlotte Bizup Brookline MA 12/17/04 2023 East Coast Wizards, Newton Country Day School B Green 1
Marina McCann Bear DE 10/13/05 2024 Philadelphia Little Flyers B Green 2
Julia Gregory South Paris ME 2/10/04 2022 Hebron Academy, Maine Gladiators U19 B Green 3
Kathryn Palmer West Chester PA 11/4/03 2022 Jr Flyers 19U AAA B Green 6
Arielle Villandry Westford  MA 8/31/04 2022 East Coast Wizards Major 2 U19 & Juniors B Green 7
Lily Hooghuis Cold Spring Harbor NY 5/31/04 2022 Islanders Elite T1,  Cold Spring Harbor HS/Winter Club U16 B Green 8
Riley Lewis Los Angeles CA 12/16/03 2022 Anaheim Lady Ducks 19 AAA B Green 9
Brianna Rumptz Troy MI 12/30/03 2022 u19 Little Caesars AAA B Green 10
Sophia Kennedy Winthrop MA 9/25/03 2022 Wizards U19 Tier 1 B Green 11
Madison Friedrichs Lakewood CO 6/18/05 2023 Littleton Girls u19AA B Green 12
Solvei Berg-Messerole Minneeapolis MN 7/16/04 2022 St Paul/Henry Sibley  HS/Skate to Excellence (AAA) B Green 13
Ivy Ray Little Canada MN 10/21/03 2022 Roseville Area HS, GRIT Hockey, MN Shine Hockey B Green 14
Taya Balfour Moorestown NJ 11/2/04 2022 Jr Flyers 19u AAA B Green 15
Jamie Bimberg Chanhassen MN 9/29/03 2022 Chaska Chanhassen Stormhawks/OS JR Whitecaps B Green 16
Diana Bishopp Powell OH 3/6/04 2023 U19 AAA Pens Elite B Green 17
Maggie Jacoby Downingtown PA 10/27/04 2023 JR Flyers 16u AAA B Green 18
Sofia Cebrero Hudson NH 4/8/04 2023 Portsmouth abbey school B Green 30
Jillian Wexler Plainsboro NJ 1/26/03 2022 Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 19U Tier1 B Green 31
Casey Moritz Trophy Club TX 6/24/03 2022 Dallas Stars Elite U19T1 B Navy 1
Alexis Kindred Anchorage AK 8/26/05 2023 Alaska Allstars U16 Tier 2 B Navy 2
Corsica Skibinski Anchorage AK 5/20/04 2022 NAHA U19, Alaska Allstars U16 B Navy 4
Tara Rigan Lindenhurst IL 9/30/04 2023 Chicago Young Americans B Navy 5
Katherine Cummings Nashville TN 12/27/04 2023 Nashville Jr. Predators U19 B Navy 6
Aurora Cunkelman Hillsborough NJ 10/25/06 2025 NJ Colonials 16U Tier 1 B Navy 7
Kaci Ryder Shrewsbury  MA 12/11/03 2022 U19 Minuteman Lady Flames Tier 1/Shrewsbury HS B Navy 8
Fiona Gallagher Oak Park IL 4/20/04 2022 Chicago Young Americans U16 B Navy 9
Riley Hill Anchorage AK 6/13/05 2023 Alaska Allstars B Navy 10
Brenna Millar Anchorage AK 3/22/05 2023 Alaska Allstars 16U Girls B Navy 11
Ella Olson Maple Grove MN 7/5/05 2023 Maple Grove Varsity B Navy 12
Anna Stock Randolph NJ 3/26/05 2023 New Jersey Colonials 16u Tier /, Randolph HS B Navy F/ D 13
Madilynn Cunkelman Hillsborough NJ 12/19/03 2022 NJ Colonials 19U T1 B Navy 14
Lake Bethard Anchorage AK 3/1/06 2024 Alaska All Star 16U B Navy 15
Abbigail Cunkelman Hillsborough NJ 6/23/05 2023 NJ Colonials 19U T1 B Navy 16
Cammi Ahern Oswego NY 9/13/02 2022 Westminster School B Navy 17
Riley Rachman Toronto ON 3/4/05 2023 North Halton Twisters (2021-22)  B Navy 30
Sally Sweeney Salt Lake City UT 5/17/05 2023 Park City Ice Miners 16U AA Boys B Navy 31
Sydney Baxter Exeter RI 3/11/03 2022 Tilton School B Red 1
Morgan Peritz Bondsville MA 12/16/03 2022 Pope Francis Preparatory School, Springfield Rifles B Red 2
Anya Nichipor East Greenwich RI 6/3/04 2023 Lawrence Academy and Mass. Spitfires B Red 3
Emma Ramseier Oak Creek WI 5/3/04 2022 Milwaukee Jr Admirals U16 Girls B Red 4
Sarah Schoote West Barnstable MA 5/2/03 2022 Tilton School Varsity Girls Ice Hockey B Red 5
Anyi Sun St. Louis MO 11/4/03 2022 St Louis Lady Blues 19U / John Burroughs HS B Red 6
Madaket Rzepka Reading MA 7/26/04 2022 Reading Memorial HS B Red 7
Alexa Hanrahan Maple Grove MN 2/6/05 2023 Gentry Academy B Red 8
Claire Healy Wausau WI 2/25/05 2023 Madison Capitols U16 B Red 9
Keara Parker Winnipeg MB 7/17/05 2023 Rink Hockey Academy (RHA) Winnipeg B Red 13
Isabella Brama Hopkins MN 4/27/05 2023 Breck Varsity B Red 14
Jordan Pond Gardner MA 12/3/03 2022 Hoosac School; Islanders Hockey Club U19 B Red 15
Alaina Prall Powell OH 7/15/06 2024 AAA St Louis Blues Girls U14 B Red 16
Carys Tremain Barrie ON 7/26/06 2024 Barrie Women's Hockey A B Red 17
Sabine Vockins Brooklyn NY 2/15/05 2023 Girls Islanders Elite (East Meadow, NY) B Red 18
Maeve Sutherland-Case Hamilton ON 8/23/04 2022 Burlington Junior Barracudas (PWHL) B Red 19
Caroline Mower Lake Forest IL 2/18/04 2022 Madison Capitols U19 B Red 30
Sarah Peterson Edina MN 10/12/04 2023 Breck Girls Varsity, Junior Whitecaps B Red 31